To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to a report of a suspicious incident. Valdez was contacted and arrested for Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe