Officers responded to the area of Rosita and Godding on a report of a female party that seemed to be intoxicated. Officers contacted Valdez and arrested her for a Failure to Appear warrant from Bent County.
Location
GODDING/ROSITA TRINDIAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Feb 9th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.