Criminal Mischief (F4)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were called to the Toyota Dealership on a report of a female throwing rocks at the cars in the lot. Officers discovered damage to seven vehicles. Valdez was arrested and charged with criminal mischief (between $20,000 - $100,000).
Location
105 E Cedar Street
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal