To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
SECOND DEGREE ASSAULT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
216 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to a disturbance. After speaking with people involved, Urioste was arrested for Second Degree Assault.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
Reference ID
25-01857
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.