Officers were dispatched to the 1000 block of Arizona Avenue for two male parties yelling at each other. After contacting Ulibarri, officers arrested him for an active Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
1000 BLK ARIZONA AVE Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Aug 5th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.