Officers responded to a noise disturbance and made contact with Trujillo. Trujillo was later arrested for Illegal (Possession/Consumption) of Ethyl Alcohol by an Underage Person, Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct.
Location
1000 blk Carbon Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Created Oct 26th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.