While attempting a traffic stop for a vehicle that failed to stop at a stop sign, officers contacted Trujillo and she was arrested for Vehicular Eluding and Drove Vehicle When License Revoked as a Habitual Offender.
Location
100 BLK AGUILAR CIRCLE TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Mar 2nd, 2022
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.