To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Trujillo was contacted at 308 Church Street after causing a disturbance. He was taken into custody and arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
300 BLK CHURCHTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe