To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree Assault
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to a disturbance and Trujillo was arrested for Third Degree Assualt.
Location
500 BLK E MAINTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing