FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers contacted Trotter after receiving a call that a male party was intoxicated and writing on a building near the intersection of Commercial and Church. Trotter was arrested for an outstanding Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
400 BLK W MAIN
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.