Officers were dispatched to check on a male party who had been sitting in the lobby. Officers made contact with Townsend and he was arrested for a Failure to Comply warrant.
Location
100 BLK W MAIN TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Mar 30th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.