Townsend was contacted and arrested for Assault in the Second Degree on a Peace Officer, Obstructing a Peace Officer, and Resisting Arrest after officer responded to a call about a male party trying to get into vehicles.
Location
HIGH ST/SECOND ST TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Dec 6th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.