To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Driving Under the InfluenceResisting ArrestOBSTRUCTING HIGHWAY OR OTHEROPEN ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Torres was contacted and arrested for Driving Under the Influence, Resisting Arrest, Obstructing a Highway or Other and an Open Alcoholic Beverage.
Location
3100 BLK SANTA FE TRLTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe