Second Degree Assault
Third Degree Assault
Disorderly Conduct
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were called to Wal-Mart at 8:56 pm on July 30 for an assault that had just happened. A male party was attacked by three men who then left the store. A few hours later, at 11:51 pm, officers were called to Wendy's on a similar assault. An officer with Colorado Parks and Wildlife witnessed the second assault and detained one of the suspects.
Jeremiah Terrazas was arrested for both assaults. He is charged with one count of second degree assault, one count of third degree assault and two counts of disorderly conduct.
Anyone with information on the identity of the other two suspects is asked to submit a tip.
Location
9960 Santa Fe Trail
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other