To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
CRIMINAL ATTEMPT 2ND DEGREE BURGLARYcriminal mischief
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Tapia was contacted and arrested for Criminal Attempt to Commit 2nd Degree Burglary and Criminal Mischief.
Location
100 BLK E MAINTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.