To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers responded to a disturbance and Tafoya was arrested for Third Degree Assault.
Location
600 ElmTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing