Sexual Assault
Unlawful Sexual Contact
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to Kit Carson Park on a report of a male party, later identified as Sharon Spigner, requesting medical assistance because he had been hit in the head but did not want police contact. When officers got there they were approached by three people who said one of them had been sexually assaulted by Spigner and the two witnesses chased him away. Spigner was then contacted and arrested for Sexual Assault and Unlawful Sexual Contact.
Location
KIT CARSON PARK
TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
21-01365
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.