To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Driving Under the InfluenceDEFECTIVE REAR LAMPS
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Smitham was contacted and was charged with Driving Under the Influence and Defective Rear Lamps.
Location
800 BLK ROBINSON AVETRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe