FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
163 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
While patrolling the 300 block of Godding, Officers saw Shirek who they knew to have outstanding warrant. When he saw the officers, Shirek took off on foot. Officers were able to catch Shirek and arrested him for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
317 GODDING
TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.