While officers responded to a suspicious incident at the Goddard Shell Station, Shadbolt was contacted and arrested for Possession of a Weapon by a Previous Offender.
Location
800 BLK GODDARD TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Mar 9th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.