To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
THIRD DEGREE ASSAULTMENACING-MISDEMEANOR
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Officers responded to an active disturbance. Scott was contacted and arrested for Third Degree Assault and Menacing.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2025
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.