While officers were arresting Tela Almarez for a warrant, Tawny Saucedo became verbally aggressive towards the officers and punched the passenger window of a patrol car. Saucedo was arrested for Disorderly Conduct and Obstructing Justice.
Location
3019 Toupal Drive Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Created Jul 13th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.