To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
RobberyDomestic Violence
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
187 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Sandoval was arrested for robbery and domestic violence after forcibly taking a cell phone from another party.
Location
1517 N. Linden Ave.Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe