Officers contacted Sandoval because officers knew he had a warrant. He was then arrested for a warrant for Second Degree Assault and Reckless Endangerment.
Location
500 blk Chestnut Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Jun 13th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.