Officers were dispatched to a call about a theft. Officers made contact with Sanchez and after further investigation he was arrested for Possession of a Schedule III, IV or V Controlled Substance, and seven Failure to Appear warrants.
Location
100 BLK AGUILAR CIRCLE TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Mar 1st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.