Extortion
Theft
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
162 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Sanchez turned herself in to the Las Animas County Jail on Wednesday February 2nd, 2022.
Docket 21CR244 - No Bond Hold - Charges Criminal Extortion and Theft ($20,000-$100,000)
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022