Officers responded to a call about a male that was possibly selling narcotics. Upon arrival officers made contact with Sanchez who was not selling narcotics but was in possession of a firearm. He was arrested and charged with Possession of a Defaced Firearm, Unlawfully Carrying a Concealed Weapon (Firearm) and Violation of a Protection Order (Criminal).
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Sep 13th, 2024
Trinidad Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.