To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Chris Sanchez was contacted by officers on the 2000 block of North Linden and arrested for a warrant for felony menacing.
Location
2000 BLK N LINDENTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe