Sampson was arrested at Cimino Park for causing a disturbance and brandishing a sword. He was arrested for violation of a protection order and unlawful carrying of a weapon.
Location
Cimino Park Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Sep 1st, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.