Officers were dispatched to a call about a transient camping under the Cedar Street bridge and interfering and yelling obscenities at the city workers. While officers asked Sampson to pack up his things and leave he began getting more agitated. He then began fighting with the officers. Sampson was arrested for Obstructing Peace Officer/ Police Animal/Fireman, Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI + No Weapon)
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Apr 11th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.