To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Violation of a Protection Order (Criminal)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Saenz was contacted and arrested for a Violation of a Criminal Protection Order.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing