To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- CRIMINAL ATTEMPT SECOND DEGREE MURDER AND ASSAULT IN THE FIRST DEGREE
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Rino was contacted for having a warrant. He was arrested and placed at the LASO jail.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2025
Reference ID
25-01827
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.