TPD responded to Safeway on a complaint of a male party yelling at people in the parking lot. Officers contacted Brandon Powers and arrested him for a Failure to appear warrant.
Location
457 W. Main Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Jul 22nd, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.