To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEARWARRANT- THEFT $300-$999
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers contacted Passarelli and arrested him on two active warrants.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
Reference ID
25-01851
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing