To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Warrant- Failure to Appear (3 counts)WARRANT- FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Padilla was contacted during a traffic stop. He was arrested for two Failure to Appear and one Failure to Comply warrants.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe