To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)WARRANT- FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Ortiz was contacted and arrested for two Failure to Appear warrants, and one Failed to Comply warrant.
Location
400 BLK S ASHTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe