To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Second Degree BurglaryViolation of a Protection order
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Ortiz was arrested for burglary and violation of a restraining order after climbing in the window of a house she did not have permission to be in.
Location
801 Nevada AveTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe