To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO COMPLY
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Nunez was contacted and arrested for a Failure to Comply warrant.
Location
300 StateTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Las Animas County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trinidad Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing