To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (4 counts)WARRANT-FOJ
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Nunez was contacted and arrested on four Failure to Appear warrants, and one warrant out of El Paso County SO.
Location
100 BLK W CEDARTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe