To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2) COUNTSINTRODUCING CONTRABAND IN THE 2ND DEGREE
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Nunez was contacted and arrested for two Failure to Appear warrants, and Introducing Contraband in the 2nd Degree.
Location
400 BLK W CEDARTRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe