Burglary
Trespass
Theft
FTA Warrant
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to a call of vehicular trespass and someone sleeping in the vehicle. After reviewing video surveillance, officers saw one of the parties has also been inside the business. Robert Nunez was then arrested and charged with 2nd degree burglary, a class 4 felony; 1st degree criminal trespass, a class 6 felony; and theft under $300, a petty offense.
Location
300 blk E Elm
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2022