Officers were dispatched to the Super 8 on a report of a male party who was not allowed on the premises. Navarette was contacted and arrested for third degree criminal trespass.
Location
1924 Freedom Rd Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Sep 2nd, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.