To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree AssaultChild AbuseDomestic Violence
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers responded to a disturbance and arrested Tyrel Moreland for Third degree assault, Child abuse, and Domestic violence.
Location
313 E. North AveTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe