To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Parole ViolationWARRANT
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Montoya was contacted and arrested for a parole violation and a warrant out of the El Paso County Sheriff's Office.
Location
1202 Republic DriveTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.