criminal trespass
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
While on patrol, officers saw a person walking south on Alta street looking in vehicles. The person then opened the door of a vehicle and got in it. Officers approached the vehicle and saw Jamie Montoya in the vehicle, that did not belong to her. Montoya was arrested and charged with two counts of first degree criminal trespass, a class 1 misdemeanor.
Location
700 BLK ALTA
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal