Harassment
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were flagged down by a male about a person needing help. Upon further investigation officers contacted Mitchell and he was arrested for Harassment.
Location
400 blk University
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal