To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Burglary
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Mendez was arrested on a warrant for a burglary of a residence that was reported on June 30, 2021.
Location
800 Blk StonewallTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2021
Incident Type
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe