To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Violation of a Protection order
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers responded to a call about two parties having a dispute in the parking lot. Martinez was arrested for Violation of a Protection Order.
Location
2833 Toupal Dr.Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.