To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers contacted John Martinez after a disturbance in the area. Martinez had a warrant for failure to appear. He was arrested on the warrant.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe