1st Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Arrest of a Parolee
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Officers made contact with Maples after finding a vehicle that was reported stolen. Maples was arrested for 1st Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft, two Failure to Appear warrants and Arrest of a Parolee.
Location
800 blk Goddard
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft